1. Processing of personal data

Registration on the Site entails the processing of the Customer's personal data. If the Customer refuses the processing of his data, he is asked to refrain from using the Site.

This processing of personal data is carried out in compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 of April 27, 2016.

Moreover, in accordance with the Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978, the Customer has, at any time, the right to query, access, rectify, modify and oppose the all of his personal data by writing, by mail and justifying his identity, to the following address: 2F2C - 5 rue de la Touloubre (13770) VENELLES.

These personal data are necessary for the processing of his Order and the establishment of his invoices if applicable, as well as to improve the functionality of the Site.

2. Sharing of collected data

The Site may use third-party companies to carry out certain operations. By browsing the Site, the Customer accepts that third-party companies can have access to his data to allow the proper functioning of the Site.

These third-party companies only have access to the data collected in the context of carrying out a specific task.

The Site remains responsible for the processing of this data.

In addition, the User may therefore be required to receive information or commercial offers from the Company or its partners.

The User may at any time oppose the receipt of these commercial offers, by writing to the Company's address indicated above, or by clicking on the link provided for this purpose in the e-mails. received.

In addition, Customer information may be transmitted to third parties without their prior express consent in order to achieve the following goals:

  • respect the law
  • protect everyone from serious bodily harm or death
  • fight against fraud or attacks against the Company or its users
  • protect the property rights of the Company.

3. Data protection

The Company ensures an appropriate level of security proportional to the risks incurred as well as their probability, in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 of April 27, 2016.

However, these measures do not in any way constitute a guarantee and do not commit the Company to an obligation of result concerning data security.

4. Cookies

To allow its Users to benefit from optimal navigation on the Site and better functioning of the various interfaces and applications, the Company may place a cookie on the User's computer. This cookie is used to store information relating to navigation on the Site, as well as any data entered by Users (in particular searches, login, email, password).

The User expressly authorizes the Company to place a so-called "cookie" file on the user's hard drive.

The User has the option of blocking, modifying the retention period, or deleting this cookie via the interface of his browser. If the systematic deactivation of cookies on the User's browser prevents him from using certain services or features of the Site, this malfunction can in no way constitute damage to the member, who cannot claim any compensation for this fact.

New Account Register

Already have an account?
Log in instead Or Reset password